Centralized Electronic Dispatch System
Since its starting date, the Naxtel network has fully covered the settlements of the Autonomous Republic with stable communication and high-quality Internet services. This, in turn, creates the basis for a high level of corporate services.
One of these services, the GPS Monitoring System, is currently being used effectively by the public and private sectors in the Autonomous Republic. Thus, the Centralized Electronic Dispatch System developed jointly by Naxtel and the State Transport Service of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic was put into operation. The e-service, based on innovative innovations and created to ensure operational quality, attracts attention with many unique advantages.
Through the new service, GPS control of public transport on the routes will be possible immediately through Naxtel’s GPS monitoring system. This, in turn, will affect the quality of passenger traffic and help eliminate unpleasant situations. The new system is created in 4 languages, Azerbaijani, Turkish, Russian and English. You can follow the link to get detailed information in relation to the service.